Not Logged in

Council Members and Appointees




Council Matters

Council Photo

Contact Us

Note:
Click on the
councillors call sign
for more on that
councillor.



 Councillors
 

President;
SARL Office Manager. 

Fritz SutherlandZS6SF

Vice President;
Youth Coordinator; Chairman, Disciplinary Committee; Chairman, VHF/UHF/Microwave Committee; STARS.

Nico van RensburgZS6QL

Secretary.
IARU monitoring service, IPHA

Elize FindtZS6ECF 

Treasurer:
HR Manager. 

Riaan GreeffZS4PR

Legal Advisor to Council; Hamnet Representative; Manager, SwopShop.

Johann MaraisZS1JM

VHF/UHF/Microwave Committee Member; Forum Management; SADC Liaison; Club Liaison Coordinator. Chairman RAE & Training Committee. Member Disciplinary commitee

Rassie ErasmusZS1YT

HF Manager; HF Contest Manager; HF Digital Modes; QSL Bureau Representative; NARC Building Manager.

Geoff LeveyZS6C

Regulatory Affairs; Public Relations and Marketing;  On-the-air Activities; Amateur Radio in Action (ARiA); Electronic Newsletters; SARL News; IARU Liaison; Chairman Radio ZS committee

Hans van de GroenendaalZS6AKV

Technical Manager, VHF/UHF/Microwave Committee Member,  , Council repr. on Kletskous satellite

Frik WolffZS6FZ

 

Managers
 

Webmaster 

Peter HersZS1PHD
Database ManagerColin de VilliersZS6COL
SARL QSL ManagerWillem WeidemanZS6X
Awards ManagerTjerk LammersZS6P
Council Minute Secretary

VACANT

 

SARL News Editor

Dawie Conradie

ZR6DHC
Radio ZS Managing Editor

Dennis Green

ZS4BS

SARL HistorianCraig NewhamZS6NEW
National Director, Hamnet Paul van SpronsenZS1V 
Forum Manager

Vincent Harrison

ZS6BTY

SwopShop Manager
Johan van Vuuren
ZS6JVV
Manager Reno Faber Station
Nick Dreyer
ZS6NCK
Youth Programme ManagerKoos Fick
ZR6KF
Manager, Hammies Radio Club
Noel Hammond
ZR6DX
Manager, Hammies Radio Club
Graham Busse
ZS6GL
RAE Moderator
Peter Hers
ZS6PHD
Manager, RAE & TrainingNick DreyerZS6NCK
   

 

Staff 
 

Office AdministratorVonnie OelofseEmail

 

 Committees
 

Forum Management Committee:
Rassie Erasmus ZS1YT, Vincent Harrison ZS6BTY

Swop Shop Committee:
Johann Marais ZS1JM, Rassie Erasmus ZS1YT, Geoff Levey ZS6C, Johan van Vuuren ZS6JVV
Disciplinary Committee:
Nico van Rensburg ZS6QL, Geoff Levey ZS6C, Frik Wolff ZS6FZ, Rassie Erasmus ZS1YT 

Antenna Defence Fund Committee:
Fritz Sutherland ZS6SF, Hans van de Groenendaal ZS6AKV, Nico van Rensburg ZS6QL

Radio ZS Committee:
Hans van de Groenendaal ZS6AKV, Fritz Sutherland ZS6SF, Geoff Levey ZS6C; Dennis Green ZS4BS, Louis de Wet, ZS6SK

Virtual AGM Committee: 
Fritz Sutherland ZS6SF, Nico van Rensburg ZS6QL, Johann Marais ZS1JM 

SARL Tax Status Committee:
Riaan Greeff ZS4PR, Johann Marais ZS1JM
VHF, UHF and Micorwave Committee:
Nico van Rensburg ZS6QL, Rassie Erasmus ZS1YT, Frik Wolff ZS6FZ
RAE and Training Committee:
Nico van Rensburg ZS6QL, Geoff Levey ZS6C, Nick Dreyer ZS6NCK
 


Copyright © 1997-2015    South African Radio League
This page last modified: 8/8/2011